Follow Me:

Films, Television, Radio, Videoconference/Web-cast, Stage Productions

Dr. Diane Howard has had a breadth of experience in film, radio, television, stage, and e-technology formats as a professor, director, and talent.

Films

Movie Dialect Coach- Alone Yet Not Alone, Return to the Hiding Place , Trilogy of Movies: My Heart Dies With You, Broken

Movie Dialogue Coach- The Prodigal, The Long Run, Ruth

Professor, Original Films- Fairytail, Map Thieves, Bullets at Twilight,
Dumb Love, Fly Away, Split Ends, Runaway, The Good Wife, Documentary- Redemptive Films, The Last Waltz, Choice Decision, The Walk

Publicist- for films above and more

Location Manager- Hidden Places

Director- Performances of Autobiography, Performances of Poetry, Performances of Short Stories, Movie and Play Scenes

Talent-  My Heart Dies With You: Hearts Race &, My Heart Dies With You, Hearts Journey- Aunt Eliza; Temple Grandin, parent; Rebellious Children of the Unconscious Mind, senior citizen; Distance, narrator; Apple Quick Time Movie, Martha Washington; Industrial Film, TXDOT supervisor; Educational Films- instructor

Television

Director- Performances of Poetry (produced and filmed for television for 10 years)

Talent- Friday Night Lights, swimmer & singer; My Generation, congresswomen; interviews; principal talent for commercials (list available upon request)

Publicist- for programs above and more

Radio

Professor - Marley's Christmas Carol- KNCT

Talent- interviews

Publicist- for programs above and more

Videoconferences/Webcasts

Director and On-Camera Instructor- Ethnic History and Literature Performances

Talent- Martha Washington, Apple Corp.

Publicist- for programs above and more

Stage

Professor-

Musicals- Man of La Mancha,  I Do/I Do, Oklahoma, Oliver, Camelot

Operettas-  Yeomen of the Guard by Gilbert & Sullivan, Pirates of Penzance by Gilbert & Sullivan, The Mikado by Gilbert & Sullivan, The Impresario by Mozart

Plays- Ten Little Indians, RUR, The Second Shepard Play, The Tempest,
Trifles, J. B. , Fools, Twelve Angry Jurors, The Stronger, The Sandbox, American Dream, The Male Animal, The Shadowbox, The Taming of the Shrew, Midsummer Night’s Dream,  The Matchmaker, The Jury Room, Importance of Being Ernest,  Impromptu; Camelot

Director-

Equal Opportunity Programs

Plays- Glass Menagerie, Gift of the Magi, Bus Stop,Lilies of the Field, The Rainmaker, Steel Magnolias, Little Women, The Three Sisters, A Man for All Seasons, The Zoo Story, The Rainmaker, Addict, Riders to the Sea, The Welfare Lady, Les Miserables, Juvie 
Rag Dolls, Dancers, Best Christmas Pageant Ever,  Happy Day, Quilters

Musicals- Godspell; You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown; Fiddler on the Roof

Scriptwriter-

The Night Before the Cross, Martha Washington’s Dilemmas, Voices from the Bridges, Susan B. Anthony

Talent-

Plays- Comedy of Errors- Aemelia; Hamlet- Queen Gertrude; Macbeth, Lady Macbeth; Best Christmas Pageant Ever, Mrs. Armstrong; Velveteen Rabbit, Nana;

Musical Theater- Hello Dolly, Dolly; The Music Man, Mrs. Paroo,Peter Pan, Mrs. Darling; Oliver, Nancy

Operettas- Pirates of Penzance Ruth, Amahl and the Night Visitors, Mother

Publicist-

for programs above and more